Review Index (Title)

Book Reviews
(by Age Group, then Title)

YOUNG ADULT

The Accident Season by Moira Fowley-Doyle
The Accidental Highwayman by Ben Tripp
All the Feels by Danika Stone
Altered by Jennifer Rush (Altered #1)
The Archived by Victoria Schwab (The Archived #1)
Arclight by Josin L. McQuein (Arclight #1)
The Art of Wishing by Lindsay Ribar (The Art of Wishing #1)
Avalon by Mindee Arnett (Avalon #1)
The Bitter Kingdom by Rae Carson (Fire & Thorns #3)
Blindsided by Natalie Whipple (sequel to Transparent)
Broken Hearts, Fences & Other Things to Mend by Katie Finn (Broken Hearts & Revenge #1)
By Your Side by Kasie West [COMING SOON]
The Cage by Megan Shepherd (The Cage Trilogy #1)
Captive by Aimée Carter (Blackcoat Rebellion #2)
Caraval by Stephanie Garber (Caraval #1)
The Chapel Wars by Lindsey Leavitt
Cinder by Marissa Meyer (The Lunar Chronicles #1)
The Collector by Victoria Scott (Dante Walker #1)
Countdown by Michelle Rowen PR
Court of Fives by Kate Elliott (Court of Fives #1)
The Crown of Embers by Rae Carson (Fire & Thorns #2)
The Crown's Game by Evelyn Skye (Crown's Game #1)
Curtsies & Conspiracies by Gail Carriger (Finishing School #2)
Dark Energy by Robison Wells
Darker Still by Leanna Renee Hieber (Magic Most Foul #1)
Daughter of the Pirate King by Tricia Levenseller (Daughter #1) [COMING SOON]
Death Sworn by Leah Cypess (Death Sworn #1)
Defy the Stars by Claudia Gray (Constellation #1)
The Distance Between Us by Kasie West
Dreamstrider by Lindsay Smith DNF
Duels & Deception by Cindy Anstey PR
The Elite by Kiera Cass (The Selection #2)
Erased by Jennifer Rush (Altered #2)
Etiquette & Espionage by Gail Carriger (Finishing School #1)
#famous by Jilly Gagnon PR
Fire & Flood by Victoria Scott (Fire & Flood #1)
Firewalker by Josephine Angelini (Worldwalker #2)
Fool Me Twice by Mandy Hubbard (If Only #1)
The Fourth Wish by Lindsay Ribar (sequel to The Art of Wishing)
Frozen by Melissa de la Cruz & Michael Johnston (Heart of Dread #1)
The Geek's Guide to Unrequited Love by Sarvenaz Tash
Geekerella by Ashley Poston PR
The Girl of Fire and Thorns by Rae Carson (Fire & Thorns #1)
Hold Me Like a Breath by Tiffany Schmidt (Once Upon a Crime Family #1)
House of Ivy & Sorrow by Natalie Whipple
Hungry by H.A. Swain
The Improbable Theory of Ana & Zak by Brian Katcher
The Incredible Adventures of Cinnamon Girl by Melissa Keil
Indelible by Dawn Metcalf (The Twixt #1)
Independent Study by Joelle Charbonneau (The Testing #2)
Inherit Midnight by Kate Kae Myers
Ink by Amanda Sun (Paper Gods #1)
Insomnia by J.R. Johansson (The Night Walkers #1)
Invisible by Dawn Metcalf (The Twixt #2)
The Leveller by Julia Durango (The Leveller #1)
Lucky in Love by Kasie West
Mila 2.0 by Debra Driza (Mila 2.0 #1) DNF
Mind Games by Kiersten White (Mind Games #1)
Miss Fortune Cookie by Lauren Bjorkman
Murder, Magic, and What We Wore by Kelly Jones
Mystic City by Theo Lawrence (Mystic City #1)
Night School by C.J. Daugherty (Night School #1)
Nil by Lynne Matson (Nil #1)
Nobody's Goddess by Amy McNulty (Never Veil Series #1)
Not In The Script by Amy Finnegan (If Only #3)
The Novice by Taran Matharu (Summoner #1)
Nyxia by Scott Reintgen (The Nyxia Triad #1) [COMING SOON]
Obsidian by Jennifer L. Armentrout (Lux #1)
On the Fence by Kasie West (companion to The Distance Between Us)
Open Road Summer by Emery Lord
Otherbound by Corinne Duyvis
Parallel by Lauren Miller DNF
Pawn by Aimée Carter (Blackcoat Rebellion #1)
Perfect Lies by Kiersten White (sequel to Mind Games)
Pivot Point by Kasie West (Pivot Point #1)
Poison by Bridget Zinn
A Poison Dark & Drowning by Jessica Cluess (Kingdom on Fire #2)
P.S. I Like You by Kasie West
Raging Sea by Michael Buckley (Undertow #2)
Railhead by Philip Reeve
Reawakened by Colleen Houck (Reawakened #1) DNF
Rebel by Amy Tintera (Reboot #2)
Rebel Mechanics by Shanna Swendson (Rebel Mechanics #1)
Reboot by Amy Tintera
Red by Alison Cherry
Red Queen by Victoria Aveyard (Red Queen #1)
Relax, I'm a Ninja by Natalie Whipple
Relic by Renee Collins
The Rithmatist by Brandon Sanderson (Rithmatist #1)
Roar by Cora Carmack (Stormheart #1)
Scarlet by Marissa Meyer (The Lunar Chronicles #2) 
Searching for Sky by Jillian Cantor
The Selection by Kiera Cass (The Selection #1)
A Shadow Bright and Burning by Jessica Cluess (Kingdom on Fire #1)
Shadow Run by AdriAnne Strickland & Michael Miller
The Shadow Society by Marie Rutkoski PR
Shutter by Courtney Alameda
Splintered by A.G. Howard (Splintered #1)
Split Second by Kasie West (sequel to Pivot Point)
Starfall by Melissa Landers (Starflight #2) DNF
Starflight by Melissa Landers (Starflight #1)
Stitching Snow by R.C. Lewis
Take Back the Skies by Lucy Saxon (Take Back the Skies #1)
Tash Hearts Tolstoy by Kathryn Ormsbee [COMING SOON]
Tell the Wind and Fire by Sarah Rees Brennan
The Testing by Joelle Charbonneau (The Testing #1)
These Broken Stars by Amie Kaufman & Meagan Spooner (Starbound #1)
A Thousand Pieces of You by Claudia Gray (Firebird #1)
Through the Ever Night by Veronica Rossi (Under the Never Sky #2)
To Catch a Killer by Sheryl Scarborough
Transparent by Natalie Whipple
Trial By Fire by Josephine Angelini (Worldwalker #1)
The Unbound by Victoria Schwab (Archived #2)
Under the Never Sky by Veronica Rossi (Under the Never Sky #1)
Undertow by Michael Buckley (Undertow #1)
The Unlikely Hero of Room 13B by Teresa Toten
Unremembered by Jessica Brody (Unremembered #1) DNF
Unspoken by Sarah Rees Brennan (The Lynburn Legacy #1)
Waistcoats & Weaponry (Finishing School #3) by Gail Carriger
What You Always Wanted by Kristin Rae (If Only... #8)
Wild Hearts by Jessica Burkhart (If Only... #4) GUEST
Wish You Were Italian by Kristin Rae (If Only... #2)
The Winner's Curse by Marie Rutkoski (The Winner's Trilogy #1)
Wolf By Wolf by Ryan Graudin


JUVENILE / MIDDLE GRADE

Alcatraz vs. the Evil Librarians by Brandon Sanderson (Alcatraz #1)
The Boy on the Porch by Sharon Creech
The Dark Talent by Brandon Sanderson (Alcatraz #5)
Flora Segunda by Ysabeau S. Wilce (Flora Trilogy #1)
The Fog Diver by Joel Ross (The Fog Diver #1)
The Forgotten Sisters by Shannon Hale (Princess Academy #3) GUEST
A House Called Awful End by Philip Ardagh (The Eddie Dickens Trilogy #1)
The Imaginary by A.F. Harrold DNF
The Knights of Crystallia by Brandon Sanderson (Alcatraz #3)
The Lost Compass by Joel Ross (The Fog Diver #2)
Rump: The True Story of Rumpelstiltskin by Liesl Shurtliff
School for Sidekicks by Kelly McCullough
The Scrivener's Bones by Brandon Sanderson (Alcatraz #2) [COMING SOON]
The Shattered Lens by Brandon Sanderson (Alcatraz #4)
Tuesdays at the Castle by Jessica Day George (Castle Glower #1)


ADULT

Brother's Ruin by Emma Newman (Industrial Magic #1)
Fortune's Pawn by Rachel Bach (Paradox #1)
Harry Potter & the Cursed Child, Parts 1 & 2 by J.K. Rowling, John Tiffany & Jack Thorne (Harry Potter #8)
Heaven's Queen by Rachel Bach (Paradox #3)
Honor's Knight by Rachel Bach (Paradox #2)
The Invisible Library by Genevieve Cogman (The Invisible Library #1)
Made to Kill by Adam Christopher (LA Trilogy #1)
The Paper Magician by Charlie N. Holmberg (The Paper Magician Trilogy #1) DNF
The Shambling Guide to New York City by Mur Lafferty (The Shambling Guides #1)
The Strange Library by Haruki Murakami


MANGA / GRAPHIC NOVELS

Backstage Prince Series (1-2) by Kanoko Sakurakouji
Dawn of the Arcana (1-7) by Rei Toma
Fruits Basket Series (1-23) by Natsuki Takaya
InuYasha Series (1-56) by Rumiko Takahashi
Pandemonium bChris Wooding and Cassandra Diaz
Strobe Edge Series (1-10) by Io Sakisaka
Time Killers by Kazue Kato
Tsubasa: RESERVoir CHRoNiCLE Series (1-28) by CLAMP


MOVIES

Children Who Chase Lost Voices


NON-FICTION

The Automat: The History, Recipes, and Allure of Horn and Hardart's Masterpiece by Lorraine B. Diehl & Marianne Hardart
The Fangirl's Guide to the Galaxy by Sam Maggs